Teams/Exhibit Dates

Friday, February 22:  Huling Lot and Ambassador Hotel Site 

Event to be held at AIA Memphis, 515 S Main from 6 - 9 pm

Huling Lot Teams:

  • Self Tucker Architects:  Jimmie Tucker, Jimmy Ogle, Ritchie Smith, Mario Walker, Joyce Selina Love, and Linda Suhajdova
  • South Main Revamps:  Andrew Bartolotta, Joseph Miner, Amanda Schultz, and Keegan Ward
  • Team 431: John Jones, Tom Archer, Ben Avant, and Doug Carpenter 
  • Emerging Professionals:   Jeffrey Parnell, Srareem Chatu, Edward Hall, Ben Cooper, and Jeremy Dollar

Ambassador Hotel Site Teams:

  • Newbies: Jacob Jordan and Elise Telford
  • University of Memphis Architecture: Design VI Studio Students


Friday, March 29:  Russell Hardware Site and Talbot Lot

Russell Hardware Site Teams:

  • Neue:  Jason Hunt, David Brown, Rahleecoh Ishakarah, Matt Adams, and Chris Hill
  • Main Guilders: Fidencio Martinez, Gabby Galbreth, and Brittany Vega
  • Grittyscape: Rachel Smith, Matt Brandt, Ken Rohman, Martha Hample, Will Phillips
  • Brillard Rows: BJ Agnew Brillard and Ricky Brillard
  • Kreative Fabrik: Tobacco Brown, Pinkney Herbert, Bonnie Gravette, Robert Pearce, Susan Eliza, and Alex McMullin

Talbot Lot Teams:

  • Horrell Group Architects: Kristen Dixon, Rita Garrigan, Dan Griffin, and Rob Horrell
  • Plan B: Tommy Pacello, Todd Steele, Michael Carpenter, Joel Halpern, and Stephanie Wexler-Malone
  • Spark Initiative: Scott Guidry, Tim Michael, Charles Gaushell, Jason Lee, and David Williams
  • All 4 All: Matteo Servente, Lahna Deering, Rev Neil Down, Dave Deering, Veronica Servente, and Deighton Babis
  • The Corner Lot: Chloe O'Hearn and Leigh Davis
  • Craigmont Middle School Red Team: 6 students
  • Craigmont Middle School Blue Team: 6 students
  • Craigmont Middle School Green Team: 6 students


Friday, April, 26: Buffalo Mural Lot, Army/Navy Parks, and Lyric Panel Lot (431 South Main, 6 - 9 pm)

Buffalo Mural Lot Teams:

  • Allie Cat Arts: Nicole Phillippe, Brent Babb, William Felch, Woody Wilcher, Barry Joyce, and David Babij
  • Gettes and Mead: April Steele, Rachel McCook, Kristen Schebler,Liesel Goethert, Jessica Buttermore, and Antonio Raciti
  • BR:CK: Ryan Morris, Brendan Lawton, Chris Hoal, and Kevin Pasley
  • Marshall Arts Buffalo Deck: Anthony Lee, Bob Pierce, Kiersten Williams, Janice Ratieri, Susan Eliza, and Tom Murray
  • Bothand Design: Robert Paulus and Melissa Pope
  • 8-tracks: Cat Normoyle, Ben Avant, and Matt Seltzer
  • Urban FootPrints: M. Christine Best, John, and Becky

Army/Navy Parks Teams:

  • Downtown Neighborhood Association: Ken Hudson, Sharon Leicham, Carly Knight, A.D. Jones, and Jasmine Hockett
  • Team 517: Greg Price and Kim Taylor
  • Divan-e-Art Memphis: Sarah Ahmad, Soulmaz Khazeri, and Andrew Parks

Lyric Panel Lot Teams:

  • Memphis Parkour: Jonathan McCarver, Leslie Skelton, Jason Sutphin, Mike Garries, and Daniel Lester
  • Exquisite Chops: Cornell Mahan, Adam Adkins, Lana Mcclean, Dolly Heruick, Shaun Barber, Chad Irwin, and Chris Martin
  • Clemson MCRP: W.Ryan Hall, Jennifer Folz, Utkarsh Patil, Nicholas Holcomb, Chris Pettit, and Raven Campbell
  • SouthMainLiveWorkInc: Michael Turley, Muffy Turley, and Trip Trezevant
  • No Vacancy: Brian Bullard
  • Main Effect: Bridget McCall, Austin Johnson, Dustin Langley, Eron Raines, Katie McKeel, and Sarah Gidner
  • U of M Architecture: 4 students